vkyoutubetwitterfacebook
www.afisha-irkutsk.ru
Vlastimil Petržela

petrzhela

RUS
  CZE  ENG

Personal data

Date of birth: 20.07.1953

Place of birth: Prostějov, Czech Republic

Achievements with "Zenit": 
Silver medalist Russia (2003)
League Cup (2003)

Career coach: 
 
FC Slovan Liberec, Czech Republic (1992-1995)
AC Sparta Praha, Czech Republic (1996)
FK Mladа Boleslav, Czech Republic (2002)
FC Bohemians Praha, Czech Republic (1996-2002)
Zenit (2003-2006)
SK Sigma Olomouc, Czech Republic (2007)
Neftchi Baku PFK, Azerbaijan (2007)
FK Viktoria Zizkov, Czech Republic (2009-2010)
MFK Zemplín Michalovce, Slovak Republic (2010-2012)
FC Graffin Vlasim, Czech Republic (2014-2015)
FC Banik Ostrava, Czech Republic (2015-2017)
FC Fastav Zlín, Czech Republic (2018-...)


Statistics

Season Total Russian Championship Russian Cup/Cup of League European Cups
G W D L GD P% G W D L GD P% G W D L GD P% G W D L GD P%
2003 41 22 12 7 71-43 63,4 30 16 8 6 48-32 62,2 11 6 4 1 23-11 66,6 0 0 0 0 0 0,0
2004 41 23 8 10 83-49 62,6 30 17 5 8 55-37 62,2 3 2 1 0 10-2 77,7 8 4 2 2 18-10 58,3
2005 46 20 17 9 65-37 55,7 30 13 10 7 45-26 54,4 8 4 3 1 11-4 62,5 8 3 4 1 9-7 54,1
2006 17 8 4 5 26-22 54,9 6 2 2 2 11-11 33,3 5 3 0 2 7-4 60,0 6 3 2 1 8-7 61,1
Total 145 73 41 31 245-151 59,7 96 48 25 23 159-106 58,6 27 15 8 4 51-21 65,4 22 10 8 4 35-24 57,5
                                                 
"G" - games played, "W" - wins, "D" - draws, "L" - losses, "GD" - goals difference 
"P%" - percentage points (3 points for a win)

Games played

All official matches "Zenit" under the direction of Vlastimil Petrzhela
           
Date Tournament Round Match Score
1 15.03.2003 PL 1 Zenit-Saturn Ren TV 2:1
2 22.03.2003 PL 2 Lokomotiv-Zenit 1:2
3 29.03.2003 PLC 1/8 Zenit-CSKA 2:0
4 02.04.2003 PLC 1/8 CSKA-Zenit 3:1
5 06.04.2003 PL 3 Zenit-Rostov 0:0
6 12.04.2003 PL 4 Chernomorets-Zenit 1:0
7 19.04.2003 PL 5 Zenit-Rubin 1:0
8 23.04.2003 PL 6 Spartak Moskva-Zenit 1:1
9 29.04.2003 PLC 1/4 Zenit-Spartak Moskva 1:0
10 04.05.2003 PL 7 Zenit-Rotor 0:0
11 10.05.2003 PL 8 Dinamo Moskva-Zenit 7:1
12 17.05.2003 PL 9 Zenit-Torpedo 1:0
13 24.05.2003 PL 10 Shinnik-Zenit 3:0
14 31.05.2003 PL 11 Uralan-Zenit 1:0
15 06.06.2003 PLC 1/4 Spartak Moskva-Zenit 1:1
16 11.06.2003 PL 12 Spartak Alaniya-Zenit 0:2
17 18.06.2003 PL 13 Zenit-Torpedo Metallurg 3:0
18 23.06.2003 PL 14 Krylya Sovetov-Zenit 2:1
19 28.06.2003 PL 15 Zenit-CSKA 4:1
20 11.07.2003 PL 16 CSKA-Zenit 2:2
21 19.07.2003 PL 17 Zenit-Krylya Sovetov 2:2
22 25.07.2003 PL 18 Torpedo Metallurg-Zenit 0:1
23 02.08.2003 PL 19 Zenit-Spartak Alaniya 2:1
24 08.08.2003 PL 20 Torpedo-Zenit 1:2
25 16.08.2003 PL 21 Zenit-Shinnik 1:2
26 20.08.2003 PLC 1/2 Torpedo-Zenit 2:2
27 24.08.2003 PL 22 Zenit-Uralan 5:1
28 30.08.2003 PL 23 Zenit-Dinamo Moskva 0:0
29 05.09.2003 PLC 1/2 Zenit-Torpedo 3:1
30 09.09.2003 PLC Final Zenit-Chernomorets 3:0
31 13.09.2003 PL 24 Rotor-Zenit 1:4
32 19.09.2003 PL 25 Zenit-Spartak Moskva 2:1
33 27.09.2003 PL 26 Rubin-Zenit 1:2
34 04.10.2003 PL 27 Zenit-Chernomorets 3:0
35 09.10.2003 PLC Final Chernomorets-Zenit 2:2
36 14.10.2003 RC 1/16 KamAZ-Zenit 0:2
37 18.10.2003 PL 28 Rostov-Zenit 1:1
38 25.10.2003 PL 29 Zenit-Lokomotiv 0:0
39 01.11.2003 PL 30 Saturn Ren TV-Zenit 1:3
40 05.11.2003 RC 1/16 Zenit-KamAZ 6:2
41 09.11.2003 RC 1/8 Krylya Sovetov-Zenit 0:0
42 06.03.2004 RC 1/8 Zenit-Krylya Sovetov 1:1
43 13.03.2004 PL 1 Zenit-Rotor 3:2
44 21.03.2004 PL 2 Torpedo Metallurg-Zenit 1:1
45 27.03.2004 PL 3 Zenit-Saturn 2:2
46 03.04.2004 PL 4 CSKA-Zenit 3:3
47 07.04.2004 PL 5 Zenit-Rubin 4:3
48 11.04.2004 PL 6 Amkar-Zenit 0:2
49 18.04.2004 PL 7 Zenit-Shinnik 1:0
50 25.04.2004 PL 8 Torpedo-Zenit 3:1
51 01.05.2004 PL 9 Spartak Moskva-Zenit 0:3
52 08.05.2004 PL 10 Zenit-Dinamo Moskva 2:0
53 16.05.2004 PL 11 Zenit-Krylya Sovetov 1:2
54 19.05.2004 PL 12 Lokomotiv-Zenit 0:1
55 22.05.2004 PL 13 Zenit-Kuban 1:0
56 03.07.2004 PL 14 Rostov-Zenit 2:1
57 07.07.2004 PL 15 Zenit-Alaniya 3:2
58 10.07.2004 PL 16 Kuban-Zenit 1:3
59 17.07.2004 PL 17 Zenit-Lokomotiv 0:2
60 25.07.2004 PL 18 Alaniya-Zenit 0:3
61 31.07.2004 RC 1/16 Irtish-Zenit 0:2
62 07.08.2004 RC 1/16 Zenit-Irtish 7:1
63 10.08.2004 UC 2 QR Superfund-Zenit 3:1
64 15.08.2004 PL 19 Zenit-Rostov 0:1
65 21.08.2004 PL 20 Zenit-Spartak Moskva 2:0
66 26.08.2004 UC 2 QR Zenit-Superfund 2:0
67 30.08.2004 PL 21 Dinamo Moskva-Zenit 0:2
68 11.09.2004 PL 22 Krylya Sovetov-Zenit 0:1
69 16.09.2004 UC 1 round Zenit-Crvena Zvezda 4:0
70 20.09.2004 PL 23 Zenit-Torpedo 3:1
71 25.09.2004 PL 24 Shinnik-Zenit 2:1
72 30.09.2004 UC 1 round Crvena Zvezda-Zenit 1:2
73 04.10.2004 PL 25 Zenit-Amkar 0:0
74 16.10.2004 PL 26 Rubin-Zenit 1:1
75 21.10.2004 UC 1 Zenit-AEK 5:1
76 25.10.2004 PL 27 Zenit-CSKA 0:3
77 31.10.2004 PL 28 Saturn-Zenit 1:3
78 04.11.2004 UC 2 Lille Losс-Zenit 2:1
79 08.11.2004 PL 29 Zenit-Moskva 2:3
80 12.11.2004 PL 30 Rotor-Zenit 2:5
81 25.11.2004 UC 3 Zenit-Sevilla 1:1
82 02.12.2004 UC 4 Alemania-Zenit 2:2
83 09.03.2005 RC 1/8 Zenit-Kuban 0:0
84 12.03.2005 PL 1 Zenit-Dinamo Moskva 4:1
85 16.03.2005 RC 1/8 Kuban-Zenit 0:1
86 20.03.2005 PL 2 Alaniya-Zenit 0:3
87 03.04.2005 PL 3 Zenit-Terek 5:1
88 06.04.2005 RC 1/4 Zenit-Shinnik 4:0
89 10.04.2005 PL 4 Tomsk-Zenit 2:0
90 17.04.2005 PL 5 Zenit-CSKA 1:0
91 20.04.2005 RC 1/4 Shinnik-Zenit 1:4
92 23.04.2005 PL 6 Krylya Sovetov-Zenit 3:0
93 30.04.2005 PL 7 Zenit-Lokomotiv 1:1
94 05.05.2005 PL 8 Zenit-Torpedo 1:1
95 13.05.2005 RC 1/2 Zenit-CSKA 1:0
96 21.05.2005 PL 9 Shinnik-Zenit 1:0
97 25.05.2005 RC 1/2 CSKA-Zenit 2:0
98 28.05.2005 PL 10 Zenit-Saturn 1:0
99 11.06.2005 PL 11 Zenit-Spartak Moskva 1:1
100 15.06.2005 PL 22 Lokomotiv-Zenit 0:0
101 19.06.2005 PL 12 Zenit-Moskva 2:2
102 26.06.2005 PL 13 Rubin-Zenit 1:0
103 02.07.2005 PL 14 Zenit-Amkar 5:1
104 09.07.2005 PL 15 Rostov-Zenit 0:1
105 13.07.2005 RC 1/16 Kuban-Zenit 1:1
106 17.07.2005 PL 16 Dinamo Moskva-Zenit 1:2
107 20.07.2005 RC 1/16 Zenit-Kuban 0:0
108 23.07.2005 PL 17 Zenit-Alaniya 3:1
109 30.07.2005 PL 18 Terek-Zenit 0:0
110 06.08.2005 PL 19 Zenit-Tomsk 1:0
111 11.08.2005 UC 2 QR Superfund-Zenit 2:2
112 21.08.2005 PL 20 CSKA-Zenit 1:1
113 25.08.2005 UC 2 QR Zenit-Superfund 1:1
114 28.08.2005 PL 21 Zenit-Krylya Sovetov 4:1
115 15.09.2005 UC 1 round Zenit-AEK 0:0
116 18.09.2005 PL 23 Torpedo-Zenit 0:4
117 24.09.2005 PL 24 Zenit-Shinnik 0:0
118 29.09.2005 UC 1 round AEK-Zenit 0:1
119 02.10.2005 PL 25 Saturn-Zenit 0:0
120 16.10.2005 PL 26 Spartak Moskva-Zenit 1:1
121 20.10.2005 UC 1 Zenit-Vitoria Sc 2:1
122 23.10.2005 PL 27 Moskva-Zenit 2:0
123 29.10.2005 PL 28 Zenit-Rubin 0:1
124 03.11.2005 UC 2 Bolton-Zenit 1:0
125 06.11.2005 PL 29 Amkar-Zenit 1:0
126 19.11.2005 PL 30 Zenit-Rostov 4:2
127 24.11.2005 UC 3 Zenit-Sevilla 2:1
128 01.12.2005 UC 4 Besiktas-Zenit 1:1
129 15.02.2006 UC 1/16 Rusenborg-Zenit 0:2
130 23.02.2006 UC 1/16 Zenit-Rusenborg 2:1
131 04.03.2006 RC 1/8 Zenit-Terek 2:0
132 09.03.2006 UC 1/8 Olimpic Marseille-Zenit 0:1
133 12.03.2006 RC 1/8 Terek-Zenit 1:0
134 16.03.2006 UC 1/8 Zenit-Olimpic Marseille 1:1
135 19.03.2006 PL 1 Zenit-Saturn 1:1
136 22.03.2006 RC 1/4 Zenit-Torpedo 2:0
137 26.03.2006 PL 2 Amkar-Zenit 1:3
138 30.03.2006 UC 1/4 Sevilla-Zenit 4:1
139 06.04.2006 UC 1/4 Zenit-Sevilla 1:1
140 09.04.2006 PL 4 Krylya Sovetov-Zenit 3:2
141 12.04.2006 RC 1/4 Torpedo-Zenit 2:3
142 15.04.2006 PL 5 Zenit-Luch Energia 3:1
143 23.04.2006 PL 6 Spartak Nalchik-Zenit 1:1
144 30.04.2006 PL 7 Zenit-Spartak Moskva 1:4
145 03.05.2006 RC 1/2 CSKA-Zenit 1:0
Нравится